Menu

A Level & BTEC Results 2021

Congratulations 

We are so proud of the fantastic results from our Class of 2021. Please see students individual successes below. 

Sdp 0943

Individual Success 

Laith (A*,A*,A*), Economics and Mathematics, The University of Edinburgh

Olivia (A*,A*,A*), Modern Languages, University of Nottingham

Joe (A*,A*,A*), Physics, Imperial College London

Mishel (A*, A*,A), Classical Studies, King's College London, University of London

Joshua (A*,A*,A), Computer Science with a Year in Industry, King's College London, University of London

Rkia (A*,A*,A), Psychology and Spanish Studies, Lancaster University

Maya (A*,A*,A), Architecture (with placement), University of Bath

Prisha (A*,A*,A), Classical Studies, King's College London, University of London

Busayo (A*,A,A), Law, University of Birmingham

Eloise (A*,A,A), Social Policy and Sociology, University of Leeds

Marian (A*,A,A), Accounting and Finance, Queen Mary University of London

Matthew (A*,A,A), Geography, University of Leeds

Mustafa (A*,A,A), Computer Science with a Year in Industry, King's College London, University of London

Amanda (A*,A,A), English and European Law (4 years), Queen Mary University of London

Sara (A*,A,A), English Literature, Durham University

Prabhnir (A*,A*,B), Foundation Diploma in Art & Design, Central Saint Martin’s, University of the Arts London

Kat (A*,A,B), Environment and Development, London School of Economics and Political Science, University of London

Zaynab (A*,A, B), Biomedical Science, King's College London, University of London

Joe (A,A,A), History and Politics, University of Sheffield

Seda (A,A,A), BA Media, UCL (University College London)

Carla (A,A,A), English Literature and American Studies, University of Manchester

Sanaa (A,A,B), International Business (with One Year Study Abroad), City, University of London

Nicole (A,A,B), Fashion Journalism and Content Creation, University of the Arts London

Holly Hawkins (A,A,B), Applied Medical Sciences, Swansea University

George (A,A,B), Sport and Exercise Science, Loughborough University

Hannah (A,A,B),  Geography and Environmental Science, King's College London, University of London

Olaf (A,A,B), Business Management, City, University of London

Aloki (A,A,B), English, University of Nottingham

Rayan (A,B,B), Biomedical Engineering with Industrial Experience, Queen Mary University of London

Samaneh (A,B,B), Chemistry, Queen Mary University of London

Ava (A,B,B), Sociology, University of Manchester

Caitlin (A,B,B), Acting for Stage and Screen, Staffordshire University

Gertrude (A,B,B), Law (with Study Abroad in English), University of Warwick

Penny (A,B,B), Sociology, University of Sheffield

Martin (A,B,B), Engineering with Foundation, Queen Mary University of London

Supraja (A,B,B), Business Management, City, University of London

Reniece (A,B,B), Nursing with Registration as a Children's Nurse, King's College London, University of London

Sophia (A,B,B), Spanish, Portuguese and Latin American Studies, University of Leeds

Said (A,B,B), Politics and Economics, University of Leicester

Lewis (A,B,B), International Business Management (with Professional Golf), Cornwall College

Dylan (A,B,B), Mathematics with Finance & Accounting, Queen Mary University of London

 

BTEC Results

Nicole (Distinction, Distinction, B), Business Management, Queen Mary University of London

Jessica (Distinction, Distinction, B), Business, Nottingham Trent University

Aamir (Distinction, Distinction, C), Sport, Health and Exercise Sciences with Business Studies, Brunel University London

Ibrahim (Distinction, Merit, A), Modern and Contemporary History, Queen Mary University of London