Menu

A Level Exam Results 2019

Congratulations to our Class of 2019

We are delighted with this year’s set of A Level and BTEC results, with a large number of students achieving top grades. It is very rewarding to see students we have worked with over the last 2 years now heading off to the Universities or careers of their choices.


We would like to say a huge well done to all our Year 13 students and wish them all the best as they start preparing for the next exciting stage of their careers.

Here are just some examples of our amazing results:

Zac Leibowitz (A*,A*,A*) University of Bristol - French & German
Josephine Chadwick (A*,A*,A) University of Bristol  – Biology 
Ayan Addow (A*,A*, A) University of Cambridge - Psychological and Behavioural Sciences
Jade Serna (A*, A, A) University of Manchester - Geography with International Study
Abdulrahman Ahmed (A*,A, A) University of Manchester – Chemical Engineering
Arjan Arenas (A*, A, A) Kings College London – History
Hannah Dembina (A*, A, A) Nottingham University - Architecture and Environmental Design
Annika Keshu (A, A, A) Imperial College London - Molecular Bioengineering
Sofia Dellamura (A*, A*,B) University of Bristol - Economics
Amina Hassan (A, A, B) Awaiting Confirmation of Destination
Gabriella Stevens (A*, B, B) University of York - Physics
Nathaniel Swartland (A, B, B) University of Leeds – Law with International Studies
Alexandra Borkowska (A, B, B) Royal Holloway – Criminology and Psychology
Ellen Mortimer (A, B, B) Awaiting Confirmation of Destination - English and Drama
Greta Malec (A, B, B) University of York - Philosophy
Mariam Matovu (A, B, B) Kings college London - Physiotherapy
Jaymin Shah (A*, B, C) Loughborough University – Mathematics and Physics
Awo Mahamed (A, B, C) SOAS – Politics and International Relations
Paul Jenkins (A, B, C) Swansea University - Sport & Exercise Science
Vala Korsah-Darko (A, B, C) SOAS - Law
Sadia Akhtar (A, B, C) University of West London – Education Studies
Anne-Marie Andonov (B, B, B) Apprenticeship in Events Management
Holly Bick (Distinction*,Distinction*,Distinction) – Gap Year
Courtney Simmons (Distinction*, Distinction, Distinction) – Gap Year
Sundeep Bhudia (Distinction*, Distinction, C) – University of Manchester - Architecture
Fabiha Zaman (Distinction*Distinction, C) – University of Westminster- Business Management
Elen Georgiou (Distinction, Distinction, B) – Ravensbourne College - Art & Design
Nejma Shuman (Distinction, Distinction, B) – Queen Mary University of London – Business Management
Hannah Gasasira (Distinction, Merit, C) – University of Hertfordshire - Law